page header

 

Please note: signing this Pledge does not constitute a personal or campaign endorsement by Moms for Liberty, Inc., its Chapter(s), PAC or any other affiliate and may not be used by the signer as such or for campaign purposes.

Anna Van Hoek - Higley Unified School District Governing Board

Chris Whorton - Siloam Springs School Board, Zone 2

Delia Haak - State Representative, District 17

Lee Lane - Valley View School Board

Lesa Rissler - Siloam Springs Board of Directors, Ward 4

Tyler Dees - State Senator, District 35

Denise McGrew Kane - Atascadero School Board

Sonja Shaw - Chino Valley Unified School Board, Area 3

Susan "Dr. P" Pritchard - La Habra City Council

Alan Lowe - Candidate for Palm Coast City Council, District 2

Al Ferraro - Candidate for Jacksonville Mayor

April Carney - Duval County School Board, District 2

Bonnie Jackson - Candidate for State Representative, District 42

Cathy Heighter - Candidate for Palm Coast City Council, District 4

Charlotte Joyce - Duval County School Board, District 6

Christy Chong - Flagler County School Board

Clay Yarborough - State Senator, District 4

Danny Becton - Candidate for Duval County Property Appraiser

Elizabeth Fetterhoff - State Representative, District 26

Gene Trent - Candidate for Brevard County School Board, District 2

H. William Mutz - Mayor of Lakeland

Jacqueline Rosario - Indian River County School Board, District 2

Jamie Haynes - Volusia County School Board, District 1

Janet McDonald - Flagler County School Board, District 2

Jason Fischer - State Representative, District 16

John Rutherford - US Congress, District 4

Karen Rose - Sarasota County Public School Board

Lauren Key - Neptune Beach City Council

Leann Pennington - Candidate for Flagler County Commission, District 4

Marco Rubio - US Senator

Mark Johnson - Candidate for Hernando County School Board, District 1

Michael Beltran - State Representative, District 70

Michael Letsky - Candidate for Palm Beach School Board, District 5

Michelle Coldiron - Monroe County Commissioner, District 2

Mike Martin - East Flagler County Mosquito District Commissioner

Monty Floyd - Candidate for Hernando County School Board, District 5

Rory Diamond - Jacksonville City Council

Stephen Hammond - Monroe County State Committeeman

Theresa Carli Pontieri - Candidate for Palm Coast City Council, District 2

Tom Wright - State Senator, District 8

Carl Bjerke - State Senator, District 5

Tammy Nichols - State Senator, District 10

Marianne Proctor - State Representative, District 60

Steve Rawlings - State Representative, District 66

Andy Kuhl - Candidate for Baltimore County Sheriff

April Rose - Candidate for State Delegate, District 5

Bob Cassilly - Cadidate for Harford County Executive

Christopher Tomlinson - Candidate for State Delegate, District 5

Chuck Callahan - Talbot County Council

Dan Cox - Candidate for Governor

Dave Stepp - Candidate for Talbot County Council

David Montgomery - Candidate for Talbot County Council

Diane Alvarez - Candidate for Harford Board of Education, District F

Donna Nizolek - Candidate for Talbot County Board of Education, District 3

Gordanna Schifanelli - Candidate for Lt Governor

James Amos - Candidate for Baltimore County Council, District 2

James Miller - Candidate for Carroll County Board of Education

Johnny Mautz - Candidate for State Senator, District 37

Justin Ready - Candidate for State Delegate, District 5

Kayla Mariskanish, Candidate for Harford County Board of Education

Melissa Hahn - Candidates for Harford Board of Education, District D

Michael Guerin - Candidate for Carroll County Commission, District 4

Michael Peroutka - Candidate for Attorney General

Nicolee Ambrose - Candidate for US Congress, District 2

Nino Mangione - Candidate for State Delegate, District 42A

Pat McDonough - Candidate for Baltimore County Executive

Rebecca Chesner - Candidate for Baltimore County School Board, District 2

Rebecca Hamilton - Candidate for Cecil County Council

Renee Dixon - Candidate for Cecil County Board of Education, District 4

Russ Johnson - Candidate for Cecil County Board of Education, District 5

Steve Whisler - Candidate for Carroll County Board of Education

Tanya Tyo - Candidate for Harford County Board of Education, District E

Tara Battaglia - Carroll County Board of Education

Todd Svehla - Candidate for Talbot Board of Education, District 4

Tom Hutchinson - Candidate for State Delegate, District 37B

Tony Campbell - Candidate for Baltimore County Council, District 6

Travis Lerol - Canaidate for State Delegate, District 31

Trent Kittleman - Maryland State Delegate, District 9A

Wade Strickland - Candidate for Talbot County Council

Angela Angel - Candidate for Southgate Community School Board 

Cal Morton - Candidate for Northview School Board

Candace Langmeyer - Candidate for Gilbraltar School Board

Emily Bauman - Candidate for State Senator, District 5

Frank McClelland - Candidate for Gaylor School Board

Jamie Thompson - Candidate for State Representative, District 28

Joshua Faulk - Candidate for Reese Public School Board of Education

Katie Staroba - Candidate for Holland School Board

Lana Theis - State Senator, District 22

Lianna Styx - Huron School Board

Dr. Linda Lee Tarver - Candidate for Michigan State Board of Education

Matthew Buczek - Precinct Delegate Lincoln 1, Midland County

Tamara Carlone - Candidate for State Board of Education

Tudor Dixon - Candidate for Governor

Nathan Miller - State Senator, District 9

Jim Moudry - Candidate for Bellevue Public Schools Board of Education

Kathy Stanzione - Candidate for Florham Park Board of Education

Robin Shaffer - Candidate for Ocean City Board of Education

Erin Lee Crowley - Putnam County Legislature, District 9

Mike Lawler - US Congress, District 17

Andrew Latchford - Candidate for Alexander County School Board, District 1

Brian Helms - Candidate for Union County Commissioner

Colleen Kamolnik - Candidate for Union County Board of Education, District 1

Gary Sides - Union County Board of Education

Melissa Bowers - Candidate for Johnston County Board of Education

Michael Kubiniec - Candidate for Iredell-Statesville School Board, District 5

Rebecca Lew-Hobbs - Candidate for Wake County School Board, District 4

Stony Rushing - Union County Commissioner

Jennifer Gross - State Representative, District 52

Shari Chambers - Hartville Village Councilwoman

Thomas Radel - Massillon School Board

Christi Gillespie - Vice Mayor of Broken Arrow

Dana Prieto - State Senator, District 34

David Bullard - State Senator, District 6

Debra Taylor - Broken Arrow Public School Board, Zone 2

Debra Wimpee - Mayor of Broken Arrow

E'Lena Ashley - Tulsa Public School Board, District 4

Kevin Hern - US Congress, District 1

Kevin Stitt - Governor

Lisa Ford - Broken Arrow City Council, Ward 2

Nathan Dahm - State Senator, District 33

Ross Ford - State Representative, District 76

Ryan Walters - Superintendent

Scott Hasson - Candidate for Deer Creek School Board, Seat 3

Don Wright - Mifflin County School Board

Jake Banta - State Representative, District 4

Joanne Stehr - State Representative, District 107

Josh Hunt - Milton School Board

Lynda Culver - State Representative, District 108

Mark Baker - Mifflin County School Board

Nickole Nafziger - Penn Manor School Board

Daniel Palumbo - Sumter District School Board, Area 1

Elizabeth Barhardt - Lexington-Richland School Trustee, District 5

Ellen Weaver - Superintendent of Education

Katie McCown - Lexington County School Trustee, District 1

Jessica Castleberry - State Senator, District 35

Jim Mehlhaff - State Senator, District 24

John Sjaarda - State Representative, District 2

Julie Frye-Mueller - State Senator, District 30

Mike Weisgram - State Representative, District 24

Travis Lasseter - Pennington County Commission, District 4

Ted Cruz - US Senator

Bob Good - US Congress, District 5

Chris Obenshain - Candidate for State Delegate, District 41

Josh Quill - Candidate for State Delegate, District 21

Lowell Bowman - Candidate for State Delegate, District 41

Marie March - State Delegate, District 7

Winsome Earle Sears - Lt Governor

Travis Couture - State Representative, District 35, Position 2

Chris Rose - Candidate for US Senator

Barbara Dittrich - State Representative, District 38

Eric Meadows - Kenosha Unified School Board

Sarah Penn - State Representative, District 33

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON HOW TO
TAKE THE PLEDGE CLICK HERE.

*new signers added weekly